Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Potholes Acknowledged

E Williams Field Rd Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15881426

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Road Pavement/Crack-Sealing

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-01447

Description

You missed one! EB inside lane access cover (aka manhole cover) is well below the street level, this cover is in the tire path. All the other 8-10 covers were fixed.except this one.

Thanks in advance for fixing!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.