Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

3200-3298 Skyline Dr Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15970110

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti)

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This is a marked pedestrian and bicycle route to Skyline Ridge trails that someone has taken upon themselves to put up barriers. These do not appear to be from the City. It’s causing a safety issue for pedestrians and bicyclists trying to maneuver around it down the wash.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. APPLIANCE/LARGE ITEM IN RIGHT OF WAY

6 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Corona Resident (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Erin A (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.