Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Surface Repair Acknowledged

827 14th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15971722

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Surface Repair

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

15972976

Description

The alley behind 14th Ave., North, and 15th Ave., North between Highland St., North and 8th St., North has big huge deep ruts that are damaging our cars. This happens every year because it is on a hill.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Filling potholes in a dirt/gravel alley
Q. What is the surface of the Alley?
A. Unpaved (Dirt / Sand)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Service Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Equipment 1 (Verified Official)

  • RobbieP (Registered User)

  • Concernedstpeteresident (Registered User)

  • SPTO Equipment 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.