Snow & Ice Issue Open

Sheridan St Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01022 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15976054

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Holiday circle and several homes never shoveled from the last storm. The sidewalks are impassable as they are now packed snow and frozen ice. You have to walk in the road which is very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Plowing Needed
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...