Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled Acknowledged

128 May St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15981171

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4466

Description

Every time it snows and every winter they refuse to clean their sidewalks which is just unsafe for everyone around especially since there is a bus stop right on the corner. Somebody needs to hold them accountable for their negligence. It’s public safety, the safety of our children .

also asked...
Q. Describe the location of the sidewalk that is not clear of snow and ice.
A. 128 may st.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.