Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

844–850 Pleasant St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16014628

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4593

Description

Cross walk is faded and motorist cannot see it since it's on a hill with no sign or cross walk light. Extremely dangerous for kids walking to school or going to bus stop.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.