Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

6 Union Pl Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16061933

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4853

Description

abandoned washing machine on the sidewalk near 6 Union Place

also asked...
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, please describe the vehicle.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Day and time of dumping, if known.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Describe the item.
A. washing machine.
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, do you know the license plate number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.