Garbage Archived

510 S Pennsylvania Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16092195

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

The location of the trash receptacles makes it convenient for the raccoons and homeless people to rummage through. This inevitably leads to a mess that no one wants to take responsibility for, as well as putting persons at risk due to the close proximity of the raccoons and homeless people. At the very least I'd like to see the mess cleaned up, but best case scenario would be to move the location of the trash receptacles to a more well-lit area closer to the building to potentially discourage further litter from accumulating on the property.


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Mason City, IA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matt Smith (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matt Smith (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.