Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

North Mcmullen Booth Road Safety Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

1613164

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Safety Harbor

Reported:

on

Description

I travel through there every weekday morning at 4:00AM. The light used to cycle fast but now it goes through the complete cycle just as though it were mid-day. It even cycles through the turning arrows even though there are no cars in the turning lane. It take forever to change to green and there are no other cars in sight.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Dan Pressler (Registered User)

  • Steven (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steven (Verified Official)

  • Gary Applegarth (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.