Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Graffiti Acknowledged

3016 Landmark Blvd Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 372880

Issue ID:

7026078

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

I live at Bonaventure Condo Complex. The retainer wall at the ramp that comes down from Tampa rd to Country Side Blvd that runs along the sidewalk that abuts Bonaventure at the back of the property there seems to be an increase in graffiti. I am not sure who to contact or if you can pass along this message to the correct department. This eyesore seems to be increasing, so any and all help would be most appreciated. The photo I have attached is just one of many.

Thank you,
Fred Wholley


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.