Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

Rodney St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16145850

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5304

Description

This ford focus has been abandoned for over 2 years. It's decaying. The rear door is ajar, the hood is open, tires completely flat. The inside has been tossed. This is an absolute disgrace. My tickets keep getting closed and I'm not sure why, this issue has not been resolved. At one of the three entrances of green hill park.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.