Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

illegal dumping Acknowledged

90 oakland, california Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1616812

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Webster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

579123

Tagged:

trash

Description

On my way to school, I pass these piles of trash. It consists of wood planks, old clothes, a basket and an old broken chair. The city of Oakland hasn't done anything about this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.