Road Surface Repair Archived

340 Beach Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33701 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16180134

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Surface Repair

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Description

The asphalt in the alley needs some attention. Sanitation is unable to roll out the commercial container on service days.

also asked...
Q. Location of roadway Issue?
A. As you enter the alley
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the issue is located:
A. asphalt
Q. What type of issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. The asphalt in the alley needs some attention. Sanitation is unable to roll out the commercial container on service days.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO Pavement 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.