Animal Control Issues Open

41e Walnut St Taunton, Massachusetts, 02780 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16182320

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of a large German shepherd by the name of Todd Middleton allows his dog to bark for hours on end day and night. He leaves for the day and the dog is in the kennel with no interaction or exercise at all. I have witnessed him acting in a way that is abusive to the dog. The barking is out of control and you can hear others yelling for him to take care of his dog. Something NEEDS to be done. My special needs adult daughter has dandy walker cyst and suffers seizures and bad migraines and the barking for hours at a time contribute to both. This has been years going threw this with no end in sight


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.