yard waste Archived

Warner Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1618571

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

1270 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

All streets on etther side of Bridge (Howard to Ames), all streets between Webb and Pleasant to Webb

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. entire street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. yard waste

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.