Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

27-99 Ball St Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16193904

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5647

Description

City tree was damaged during a car accident last year and Tree stump remains. Requesting for a new city tree replacement.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. Tree was removed but not the stump.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.