Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

1201-1207 Courtland Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4895

Issue ID:

1631592

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

1874 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Description

Tree limbs have been piled up in front of Poplar Spring Park for months. Looks like someone did a major trimming job and just left all the branches there in a pile, but no one has picked them up.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.