Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

525 Lauren Marcella Dr Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16334045

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The tree behind my house on Ontario is back to dropping tiny branches and leafs all over my backyard and into my pool with any sort of breeze The city was able to trim it back drastically the last two years Can we have that done again? Trying to keep it from damaging the pool pumps Thank you in advance


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ryan Ellis (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Ryan Ellis (Registered User)

  • Ryan Ellis (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.