Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

2630 Brentwood Rd Bexley, OH, 43209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16381735

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Street / Sidewalk

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

I see this has been submitted, but if this patch of gravel on Remington isn't going to be fixed, can gravel at least be added. The gravel continues to dip down creating a pothole like situation.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Pothole
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. S. Remington between Brentwood and Fair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.