Other Archived

2550 4th Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2085

Issue ID:

1639587

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

577 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dog is constantly chained up outside for hours on end without any water. Animal control has been called but nothing ever gets done.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • FL Native (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • JustBeNice (Registered User)

  • JustBeNice (Registered User)

  • Radar (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.