Sidewalk or curb Open

66 Galen St Watertown MA 02472, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16415941

Submitted To:

Building Department

Category:

Building Permits

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

I was sitting at the traffic light on Gaelen street and a building tile from this new building fell and smashed onto the sidewalk. If someone was walking there, it would have killed them. Someone needs to let the building know and make sure the rest of the tiles are secure.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.