Abandoned home Open

572 Lincoln Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1645315

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1283 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The home across the street from us, once section 8 housing is full of water and the grass/weeds are over 8" tall. Children play on this property. It is a danger to the neighborhood and needs to be tore down.


New Comment

I want to...