Traffic signal Archived

Bloomfield Ave Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1650410

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Traffic signal

Viewed:

1828 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

At the corner of Bloomfield Ave and Mountain Rd traveling west bound, there needs to be a green arrow on that traffic light for drivers to turn left safely on. Very difficult to turn left during peak hours especially with on coming traffic from a blind hill. Accident waiting to happen.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the traffic signal?
A. traffic signal issue
Q. Heading in what direction?
A. West
Q. Is the light flashing or out?
A. Flashing

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.