Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

380 Washington Street Somerville, MA 02143, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1680136

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

5608 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A majority of the curb, curbline, and some of the sidewalk panels are sinking between 380 and 384 Washington Street. Unsafe for cars and humans.

also asked...
Q. Is the damage level high enough to be a hazard to citizens?
A. Yes
Q. Is the panel is cracked or has a hole, if so: How deep is it?
A. A few inches.
Q. How high is the panel is raised?
A. It's more of a sinking than a raising issue.

2 Comments

  • jaxapax (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.