Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

Allety Behind 1501-1521 Avondale Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1684437

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

1109 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

272193

Description

Requested this to be fixed a couple months ago. Do not see it on the reported issued. The alley that runs behind houses of 1501-1521 Avondale Avenue is horrible. Alley has deep multiple pot holes and is difficult to drive on. Please fix!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.