Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

4955 Wesson St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

1697307

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

443 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The pile is blocking the alley and cars can't get threw nor walk without being worried. Neighbors keep their property clear, before the site used to have abandon house. When city came to demolitish they pushed the left over cement from previous property to the alley

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. cement, tree branches, window blinds, bricks, carpet, buckets, plastic, bins, paint bucket, giant bowlder
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.