Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalks & Trees Acknowledged

Common Oaks Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1754192

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1786 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The trees are starting to overtake the sidewalk on Common Oaks between Forest Oaks and Calloway Gap. Can someone please come out and cut them back? Thanks so much.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.