Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

crosswalk sign removed Acknowledged

100 Pearl St Hartford, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

1756650

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

3757 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

There used to be a "please stop for pedestrians" type sign in the middle of the road on Pearl St just between Lewis St and 100 Pearl. I haven't seen it since 2 weeks ago, and was wondering if someone will put it back? It held back cars maybe 75% of the time, but without it crossing is quite dangerous, especially in rush hour. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is exact location of Crosswalk?
A. In front of 100 Pearl St

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.