Traffic Signals Archived

2200-2248 Greenbriar Drive Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1772952

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

80943

Description

These lights are times unlike any other

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Safety
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.