Overgrown Lots Archived

101 North 29th Street Richmond, VA 23223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773431

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

369 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

At 101 N. 29th St., the brick sidewalk is covered in weeds. It is an embarrassment to this Libby Hill Park neighborhood. Also, a dead tree is in a tree well.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.