Trees Archived

3550 Carter Dr South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5310

Issue ID:

1773494

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

26721

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Resident requesting to trim the Ivy because a family of skunks and 9 raccoons have started to live in there. It was trimmed a couple weeks ago but not enough. A neighbors dog has been sprayed twice already. People are also tossing garbage in the bush. Also, the resident said a city worker came by to trim a tree and left all the branches on the floor last week.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment