Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

535 27 Ave So Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5830

Issue ID:

1773646

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

206 times

Reported:

on

Description

the alley behind house has trash everywhere. garbage just ran . needs to be picked up and put in container. I have picked up garbage of years. but it never gets better . there are litter laws, way are they not inforced? all of harbordale need some attention. it looks like a garbage dump. Please St Petersburg do something.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment