Vegetation & Debris Growing Onto Road Archived

117 Tobey Avenue Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773691

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

1582 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was previously filed under ID 1691136. An official stated that the debris was cleared and closed the report; I cannot reopen because the issue has been archived. As you can see from the attached photo, vegetation and detritus is still covering the western side of Worthy Street near its intersection with Tobey Avenue.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. Vegitation
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. Years
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.