Dying tree near corner of Sablain Parkway Drive and Brookland Blvd Open

3136 Sablain Parkway Drive Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773910

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Dying tree on Brookland Blvd (north side) just west of Sablain Parkway Drive.

Tree has huge cracks running down the trunk on both sides. Concerned that it may continue to spilt, eventually fall and become a hazard.


1 Comment

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...