Streetlight Repair Archived

1301-1325 H St Nw Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

177805

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

360 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00106676

Description

Pedestrian/walk signal not working. It's been dark for 24 hours (no walk or don't walk signal visible).

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. H street NW

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.