Được ghi nhận bởi: Town of Enfield, CT

Road Repairs Được thừa nhận

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

1788458

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Road Repairs

Đã xem:

1992 lần

Vùng lân cận:

polytest

Được báo cáo thông qua:

mobile application

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

The micro surfacing done last summer on circle drive us a terrible mess. Tons of large cracks and gashes from plows over 15 feet long !
Our street was one of the few the town tried this patch surfacing to save money for the entire road..we have reported to the the town and still nothing has been done. We need the town DPW to come out to evaluate and get us scheduled for a road paving with real tar. See the attached pictures - and most of the cracks were there within 3 months of the job last summer...we reported then via pictures. What is our town paid officials doing with our hard earned tax dollars ?


Vấn đề Lân cận

2 Bình luận

  • Ken Boulette (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Được thừa nhận Donald Nunes (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video