Other Open

1120-90th Ave Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1838210

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

597695

Description

Blighted property..Unsure if dwelling is occupied. Grass in front
of property (sidewalk) needs trimming. Could pose a danger
(fire) if someone discards a cigarette.

As of 6/6/2016-Issue has been corrected.

Thank You!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...