Sidewalk Obstacles Open

3834 Opal Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Buddhists

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1865939

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

602438

Description

On the Buddhist Center's Manila Avenue frontage, the plank retaining walls are collapsing on the sidewalk. Their whole planted area here, including the parking strip, needs a major cleanup.


7 Comments

  • Screen shot 2013 06 08 at 2.19.47 pm small square

    ISG (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jyoti Malhotra (Guest)

    3834 opal square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Art Gumeraser (Guest)

    3834 opal square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Jinto George (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank