PLEASE READ and RESPOND THANKS: Solution to the ongoing Garbage Issue (s) at this property Arkiverad

920 10th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Anmälare

(Gäst)

Issue ID:

1875967

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

1575 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Description

Jim, Kyle and Pat, I have a proposal for you to consider. Since these people do not like to pick up their own garbage, let it blow around to other neighbor's yards, and the kids drop their garbage in other people's yards, then I propose that the city clean up their garbage from their yard and all the neighbor's yards once a week and bill them on a weekly basis. I think if you do that then they would get tired of paying the city's bill and finally keep their garbage in the garbage bags and put it out every Monday. When you look at all the garbage complaints at this address, this has been going on since 8-3-20012, that is 3 years !!!!!


4 Comment

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • gb (Guest)

  • Dd1991 (Registered User)

  • Stängt gb (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.