Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Archived

208-220 Bridge Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1898299

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The street light is out. With A&B gone, the pedestrian walkway thru the old jail green space is completely dark. Does not feel safe at all. Please fix ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. Don't know

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.