Carpet dumped in middle of alley Archived

423 Irving St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

194799

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00157930

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is carpet that is dumped in the middle of the alley and has been there for 4 days. Cars have to drive over it.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.