Codes Compliance Archived

3901 7th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1965985

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

235 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1718296

Description

This little light brown car has had a flat tire for a while now. They keep moving it to a different spot as not to get cited. It has temp tags BKQ 0658. parked across from the awful basketball hoop. police really cant do much since they are always moving it from spot to spot .There is a real lot of people who live there.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.