Palmetto bushes hanging in the raod. Archived

430 Woodlawn Ave Belleair, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3225

Issue ID:

1974488

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Trees and Vegetation Requests

Viewed:

701 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Description

There are 2 palmetto bushes on the easement in front of this that hang into the road. Every time I go down this road there is a black pick-up parked directly across from them so I scrap my mirror. Please have them trimed back.

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Overgrowth

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.