Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Illegal Driveway ? Acknowledged

36-38 Hancock Street (Rear) On The Stevens Street Side Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1986441

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

994 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This issue was originally reported over two years ago, and it shows that it was assigned to the City of Public Works, but then the report was closed because of no update.

Can the city please take notice that this Hancock street property has had the fence removed on the Stevens street side to make room for multiple driveway parking spots. Which eliminated at least 3 street parking spots.


7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.