Other Open

1319 Jerome Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1993173

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

912 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The owner of this house never tells the renters that there is no parking on the north side of the street and the renters continue to let their friends park illegal. This ha been going on every week since they moved in last summer. Yet, even though the no parking sign is very small for people to see them.


New Comment

I want to...