Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

E Canal St / Virginia St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1999330

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Central Office

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

290593

Tagged:

pothole

Description

East canal St was dug up before the uci race - whoever was contracted to do this job should come back and fix it, This is the wore road in richmond. it's half cobblestone and half tore up with tar. When is this road going to be fixed, It's taking a tole on my car
ever day I have to ride on this road and it's been a mess for the past 12 months, Who is responsible for fixing it. What is the plan... Who wants to pay to fix my car ?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Alice (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.