Sign Removal Archived

1500-1562 E St Nw Washington, DC 20229, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
6b4e5e0

Reporter

Civic Points: 19860
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

200657

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Removal Investigation

Viewed:

597 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00175805

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The Washington DC information center inside the Reagon building has been closed now for 4 or 5 years. Yet the sign remains just outside the White House in an area with heavy tourist traffic. South side of E Street NW just 30 yards west of 15th street.

also asked...
Q. If there is an arrow on the sign, which direction is it pointing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the sign located
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.