Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1850 I St Nw Washington, DC 20006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3592096

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

551 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00408953

Tagged:

overgrowth, odor

Description

Building was under full renovation but construction was shut down for construction/code and permits violations. A porta-potty was left at the rear ally of the building and should be removed because of smell. The front of the building is an eyesore and mess with overgrown bushes, shrubs, etc. and needs to be cleaned up and taken care of properly by the irresponsible developer.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.