Culvert failure Archived

9164-9248 W Parkway St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59105

Issue ID:

2010264

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

3878 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The Culvert carrying west parkway over the Ashcroft Sherwood drain is failing. The street is sinking and there is a large hole in the berm. Wayne county says the road belongs to the city of Detroit, hence its the city's problem.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. just north of Meadow park
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. sixteen feet x twelve feet

Post a New Comment

31 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.