Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

3007 W Grace St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405

Issue ID:

2020238

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

3474 times

Neighborhood:

Peter Paul

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291436

Description

The alley between Grace and Monument, on the 3000 block of Grace, has numerous large potholes that are causing serious problems to the automobiles that travel through the alley.

This is my second report of this problem and nothing has been done to fix this.

Thanks.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...